Africa - other countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mark Waller (talk | contribs) (converted to table; "to do" countries added) |
Mark Waller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Angola || country page to be created | | Angola || country page to be created | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bénin || country page to be created | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Botswana || country page to be created | | Botswana || country page to be created | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chad || no known passenger service | | Chad || no known passenger service | ||
|- | |||
| Comoros || no known passenger service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Congo || country page to be created | | Congo || country page to be created | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Congo [ex | | Congo (Democratic Republic) [ex Zaïre] || country page to be created | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Côte d'Ivoire [Ivory Coast] || country page to be created | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Djibouti || country page to be created | | Djibouti || country page to be created | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madagascar || country page to be created | | Madagascar || country page to be created | ||
|- | |||
| Malawi|| country page to be created | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mali || country page to be created | | Mali || country page to be created | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
| São Tomé & Príncipe || no known passenger service | | São Tomé & Príncipe || no known passenger service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sénégal || country page to be created | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seychelles || no known passenger service | | Seychelles || no known passenger service |
Revision as of 14:12, 31 July 2022
This page provides a summary of countries in Africa without individual country pages. In some cases, they are thought by the compilers to have no passenger rail services, and often no operational railways at all. We would be grateful for any updates.
Country | Status |
---|---|
Angola | country page to be created |
Bénin | country page to be created |
Botswana | country page to be created |
Burkina Faso | country page to be created |
Burundi | no known passenger service |
Cameroon | country page to be created |
Cape Verde Islands | no known passenger service |
Central African Republic | no known passenger service |
Chad | no known passenger service |
Comoros | no known passenger service |
Congo | country page to be created |
Congo (Democratic Republic) [ex Zaïre] | country page to be created |
Côte d'Ivoire [Ivory Coast] | country page to be created |
Djibouti | country page to be created |
Equatorial Guinea | no known passenger service |
Eritrea | country page to be created |
Eswatini [ex Swaziland] | country page to be created |
Ethiopia | country page to be created |
Gabon | country page to be created |
Gambia | no known passenger service |
Ghana | country page to be created |
Guinea | country page to be created |
Guinea Bissau | no known passenger service |
Lesotho | country page to be created |
Liberia | country page to be created |
Libya | no known passenger service |
Madagascar | country page to be created |
Malawi | country page to be created |
Mali | country page to be created |
Mauritania | country page to be created |
Mauritius | no known passenger service |
Mozambique | country page to be created |
Namibia | country page to be created |
Niger | no known passenger service |
Nigeria | country page to be created |
Réunion | no known passenger service |
Rwanda | no known passenger service |
São Tomé & Príncipe | no known passenger service |
Sénégal | country page to be created |
Seychelles | no known passenger service |
Sierra Leone | country page to be created |
Somalia | no known passenger service |
South Africa | country page to be created |
South Sudan | no known passenger service |
Sudan | country page to be created |
Tanzania | country page to be created |
Togo | country page to be created |
Uganda | no known passenger service |
Western Sahara | no known passenger service |
Zambia | country page to be created |
Zimbabwe | country page to be created |