Asia - other countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mark Waller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mark Waller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lebanon || no known passenger service | | Lebanon || no known passenger service | ||
|- | |||
| Macau || country page to be created | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Malaysia || country page to be created | | Malaysia || country page to be created |
Revision as of 05:06, 18 January 2023
This page provides a summary of countries in Asia without individual country pages. In some cases, they are thought by the compilers to have no passenger rail services, and often no operational railways at all. We would be grateful for any updates.
Country | Status |
---|---|
Afghanistan | no known passenger service |
Bahrain | no known passenger service |
Bangladesh | country page to be created |
Bhutan | no known passenger service |
Brunei | no known passenger service |
Cambodia | country page to be created |
China [PRC] | country page to be created |
Cyprus | no known passenger service |
East Timor | no known passenger service |
India | country page to be created |
Indonesia | country page to be created |
Iran | country page to be created |
Iraq | country page to be created |
Kazakhstan | country page to be created |
Kuwait | no known passenger service |
Kyrgyzstan | country page to be created |
Laos | country page to be created |
Lebanon | no known passenger service |
Macau | country page to be created |
Malaysia | country page to be created |
Maldives | no known passenger service |
Mongolia | country page to be created |
Nepal | no known passenger service |
North Korea | country page to be created |
Oman | no known passenger service |
Pakistan | country page to be created |
Palestine | no known passenger service |
Philippines | country page to be created |
Qatar | country page to be created |
Saudi Arabia | country page to be created |
Tajikistan | country page to be created |
Turkmenistan | country page to be created |
United Arab Emirates | country page to be created |
Uzbekistan | country page to be created |
Yemen | no known passenger service |