South America - other countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mark Waller (talk | contribs) (Created page with "The following countries in South America are thought by the compilers to have no passenger rail services, and in many cases no operational railways at all. We would be grateful for any updates. * Guyana * Guyane [French Guiana] * Suriname Category:Countries in South AmericaCategory:Countries") |
Mark Waller (talk | contribs) (converted to table; "to do" countries added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page provides a summary of countries in South America without individual country pages. In some cases, they are thought by the compilers to have no passenger rail services, and often no operational railways at all. We would be grateful for any updates. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Argentina || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Bolivia || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Brazil || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Chile || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Colombia || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Ecuador || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Guyana || no known passenger service | |||
|- | |||
| Guyane [French Guiana] || no known passenger service | |||
|- | |||
| Paraguay || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Peru || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Suriname || no known passenger service | |||
|- | |||
| Uruguay || country page to be created | |||
|- | |||
| Venezuela || country page to be created | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Countries in South America]][[Category:Countries]] | [[Category:Countries in South America]][[Category:Countries]] |
Revision as of 11:26, 30 July 2022
This page provides a summary of countries in South America without individual country pages. In some cases, they are thought by the compilers to have no passenger rail services, and often no operational railways at all. We would be grateful for any updates.
Country | Status |
---|---|
Argentina | country page to be created |
Bolivia | country page to be created |
Brazil | country page to be created |
Chile | country page to be created |
Colombia | country page to be created |
Ecuador | country page to be created |
Guyana | no known passenger service |
Guyane [French Guiana] | no known passenger service |
Paraguay | country page to be created |
Peru | country page to be created |
Suriname | no known passenger service |
Uruguay | country page to be created |
Venezuela | country page to be created |