North America - other countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mark Waller (talk | contribs) (Caribbean table removed) |
Mark Waller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| El Salvador || no known passenger service | | El Salvador || no known passenger service | ||
|- | |||
| Greenland || no known passenger service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Guatemala || no known passenger service | | Guatemala || no known passenger service |
Revision as of 21:40, 31 July 2022
This page provides a summary of countries in North America and the Caribbean without individual country pages. In many cases, they are thought by the compilers to have no passenger rail services, and often no operational railways at all. We would be grateful for any updates.
Country | Status |
---|---|
Belize | no known passenger service |
Canada | country page to be created |
El Salvador | no known passenger service |
Greenland | no known passenger service |
Guatemala | no known passenger service |
Honduras | no known passenger service |
Mexico | country page to be created |
Nicaragua | no known passenger service |
United States | country page to be created |
The only Caribbean countries known by the compilers to have passenger rail services are Cuba, Dominican Republic, Puerto Rico and St. Kitts & Nevis.